OUR SUPPORTERS

Would you like to be added to the ever-growing list of supporters?

Available Naming OpportunitiesContribution Level*
Community Room Classroom Space$750,000
($375k Each Half, $150k Each Quarter)
Food WarehouseRESERVED
Clothing Closet$125,000 Each Quarter
Food Pantry$125,000 Each Quarter
Food Pantry Reception AreaRESERVED
Main Entrance Lobby & ReceptionRESERVED
Reception OfficeRESERVED
ChapelRESERVED
Executive SuiteRESERVED
Job Resource Center$100,000
Job Search ClassroomRESERVED
Loads of Love OfficeRESERVED
Senior Call CenterRESERVED
Computer BarRESERVED
Case Managers Suite$50,000
Donation Receiving RoomRESERVED
Toyland CenterPENDING
Break RoomRESERVED
Drive Through Area/Over HangRESERVED
Program and Staff Offices (14)$25,000-$50,000 each
Clothing Closet Dressing Rooms (4)$5,000 each
Board RoomRESERVED
Job Coaching and Interview RoomsRESERVED
Store Manager's OfficeRESERVED
Food Repacking AreaRESERVED
Copy and Print RoomRESERVED
Handyman Service CenterRESERVED
Donation Processing Room$10,000
Lobby Coffee BarPENDING
Online Inventory Room$10,000
Storage Rooms$10,000 each
Laundry & Sorting RoomRESERVED
Garden Plates (In Ind. Gardens)$2,500 each
Objects on Donor Wall Tree$2,500 each
Outside BenchesRESERVED
Leaves on Donor Wall Tree$1,000 each
*Network welcomes commitments payable over three-to-five years.

SUPPORTERS

($1,000-$9,999)
  • Joe Olguin & Jane Aitchison
  • Susan J. Aten, DDS
  • Barbara Baughman
  • Dr. Carolyn Bukhair
  • Michael & Christine Bussiere
  • Citadel Partners
  • Congregation Beth Torah
  • Doris Anne Roop Benner
  • Tom & Ellen Boehmer
  • Ken & Kristen Ceaser
  • Richard Covington
  • Bob & Debbie Cox
  • Susan & Joe Dorfmeister
  • Duck Creek HOA
  • Ann & Charles Eisemann
  • David Frank
    In Memory of George F. Sunkel
  • Erica Yeager & David Gantt
  • Laurie & Martin Garvie
    In Honor of Alison & Evan Garvie
  • Sheri & Rolfe Harden
  • In Memory of Héctor A. Gómez Gaviria
  • Terri Train Greenspan & Alan Greenspan Philanthropic Fund of the Dallas Jewish Community Foundation
  • Oscar Haj Heydari & Shahrzad Hatami
  • Pat Hatinger
  • Dr. Melissa Heller
  • Carmen & Les Herndon
  • Angie Herrington
  • John and Sondra Hufford

SUPPORTERS

($1,000-$9,999)
  • Jane & Paul Ito
  • The Jolly Family
  • The Kassen Family
  • Kathleen & Dennis Keys
  • Adam & Lori Keller
  • Mauri & Bryan Marsh
  • Kent & Heather Novak
  • Robert & Anita Olson
  • Susan Rentz
  • Kathy & Bryan Rogers
  • Elizabeth & Adam Ryan
  • Bob Staebell & Chrissie Rose
  • Melissa & Dave Santucci
  • Jim & Marilyn Schwartz
  • Wendy Seale
  • Salvatore & Marcie Salamone
  • The Sheddrick Family
  • The Strenger-Carrillo Family
    In Honor of Kim Caston
  • The Sweeney Family
  • The Thomason Family
  • United Disciples Christian Church
  • Jonathan & Jessica Wickersham
  • Mark & Kathy Wilson
  • Steve & Cathy Wrage

PLATINUM TIER

($1M & ABOVE)
  • City of Richardson

GOLD TIER

($500,000 - $999,999)
  • TBD

SILVER TIER

($100,000-$499,000)
  • Charlie & Helen Allison
  • C.J. & Joy Brott
  • Daniel & Catherine Burdette
  • BOKA Powell
  • Durkin Properties
  • Hillcrest Foundation
  • Jean & Bob Macy Family
  • Mrs. Margot Perot
  • Joan & John Ragsdale
  • Monica & Glenn Scott
  • Sunderland Foundation

BRONZE TIER

($50,000-$99,999)
  • David & Shannon Dugger
  • The Catholic Foundation
  • First United Methodist Church Richardson
  • The Heights Church
  • Ken & Melinda Hutchenrider and Family
  • Missy & Tim Griffy
    In Honor of Joy Anderson
  • Joan and Marvin Lane Fund at The Dallas Foundation
  • Pampillonia Jewelers
  • The Richards-Burgess family
    In Memory of Charlie Burgess
  • Bob & Kathleen Pampillonia

AMBASSADORS

($10,000-$49,999)
  • Bert & Brenda Duckett
  • Canyon Creek Presbyterian Church
  • Frost Bank
  • Mary Howard & Robert Diggs
  • First Presbyterian Church of Richardson
    In Honor of Virginia Maupin
  • The Golden Gift Fund
  • Carl & Janet Hanks
  • Cynthia & Herb Lee
  • Carole Nance
  • Cliff & Marsha Miller
  • Saïd Majdi
  • Tom & Nancy Purcell
    In Memory of Don Barnes ~ friend, mentor and one of the founders of Network
  • Jim & Linda Reed
    In Memory of Our Son, Alan Wayne Reed
  • Neil & Katharine Stampe
  • Andy & Kennie Stern
  • Ellen Stern
  • Pampillonia Designs
  • Reliant Energy
  • Dave & Cindy Shafer
  • Treva Smutz
    In Memory of Gerald "Jerry" Smutz
  • Westbrooks, Dugger & Westbrooks
  • WIN! – Women In Network

FRIENDS

($1 - $999)
  • Serri Ayers
  • Bertha Brown
  • The Caldwell Family
  • Tom Calvert (& late wife Sherry)
  • Jan & Greg Crespi
  • Larry & Judie Cline
  • Rebecca & James Farnsworth
  • Barbara Fielding
  • Richard Hardin
    Duck Creek resident 10+ years
  • Marcie Johnson
  • Jennifer Justice
  • John & Angela Keiser
  • Raymart Vasquez Marquez
  • Paula Miller
  • Dave Mohn
  • Kent & Heather Novak
  • Marilyn Pearson
  • Edward R. Perez
  • Coby Pewitt
    In Memory of Gary Pewitt
  • Malcolm & Nancy Reed
  • Gretchen W. Ridenour
  • Diana Stein
  • Preston & Corbi Shurtleff
  • Jean Stuart
  • Karen Sulkowski
  • Dr. & Mrs. Justin Tull
  • Dwight Williams & Margaret Ashley